1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8406660 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $312,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,581 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
| Building sqft | 942 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1952 and has a total of 942 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $7,581.
When was 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/26/2018 for $312,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,581 |
| Market value | $339,623 |
| Assessed value | $1,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $339,623 | $1,800 | 408.011 | $7,344 | +3.13% |
| 2023-2024 | $333,333 | $1,800 | 395.633 | $7,121 | +3.05% |
| 2022-2023 | $290,323 | $1,800 | 383.905 | $6,910 | +3.24% |
| 2021-2022 | $243,243 | $1,800 | 371.842 | $6,693 | +2.74% |
| 2020-2021 | $233,766 | $1,800 | 361.93 | $6,515 | +1.26% |
Permits for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 408 | 0.65 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 0.99 |
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 0.99 |
| Sugar & Spice Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.10 |
| Sugar & Spice Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuel Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 97 | 0.99 |
| South Ocean Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.00 |
| Holy Angels Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 309 | 1.11 |
| Eastern Suffolk Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,721 | 1.45 |
| Saxton Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 495 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern Suffolk Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 1,721 | 1.45 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 1.82 |
| Patchogue Medford High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,443 | 3.38 |
| Bayport Blue Point High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 664 | 3.49 |
| Aunt T's Home Day Care | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue
Here are the neighbors for 1 Chapel Place, Patchogue.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 Maple Ave, Patchogue | 02/26/2015 | $230,000 | |
| 86 Silver St, Patchogue | 1,738 | 02/27/2003 | |
| 361 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue | 1,544 | 06/28/1994 | $124,000 |
| 19 Harrison Ave, Patchogue | 990 | 08/21/2017 | $227,500 |
| 371 Hewlett Ave, Patchogue | 1,806 | 08/05/2002 | $285,000 |
| 41 Everett St, Patchogue | 936 | ||
| 504 Medford Ave, Patchogue | 12/21/2017 | $400,000 | |
| 20 Roe Ave, Patchogue | 1,347 | 08/23/2006 | |
| 153 Clark St, Patchogue | 1,218 | 08/12/2022 | $400,000 |
| 190 Carman St, Patchogue | 1,560 | 05/03/2017 | |
| 48 Terrell St, Patchogue | 864 | 09/25/2024 | |
| 187 Grove Ave, Patchogue | 1,596 | 07/24/2023 | |
| 22 Shaber Rd, Patchogue | 1,313 | 07/03/2002 | |
| 145 Oak St, Medford | 1,620 | 02/06/2002 | |
| 129 Bay Ave, Patchogue | 1,841 | 08/28/2020 | $315,000 |
| 78 Silver St, Patchogue | 1,068 | 05/02/2005 | $327,025 |
| 209 Oak St, Patchogue | 1,829 | 08/02/2019 | $400,000 |
| 98 Pine Neck Ave, Patchogue | 1,086 | 07/17/2015 | $220,000 |
| 82 Silver St, Patchogue | 1,860 | ||
| 78 Avery Ave, Patchogue | 1,518 |