Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Franklin St  »  123 Franklin St

123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8410590

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Property tax $8,803

Lot & Building Information for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1958
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772?

123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,090, the tax amount paid for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $8,802.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,803
Market value $394,340
Assessed value $2,090

Assessment History for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $394,340 $2,090 408.011 $8,527 +3.13%
2023-2024 $387,037 $2,090 395.633 $8,269 +3.05%
2022-2023 $337,097 $2,090 383.905 $8,024 +3.24%
2021-2022 $282,432 $2,090 371.842 $7,771 +2.74%
2020-2021 $271,429 $2,090 361.93 $7,564 +1.26%

Permits for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.31
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.31
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.32
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.65
Barton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 478 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.32
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.38
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.01
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.37
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.41

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 0.32
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.18
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.19
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.54
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 3.41

Neighbors for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 123 Franklin Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Washington Ave, Patchogue 03/24/1995 $100,000
45 Chestnut Ave, Patchogue 2,201 07/19/2001 $223,000
12 Liberty St, Patchogue 1,276
199 Lakewood St, Patchogue 1,533 01/27/2009 $210,000
58 Case Ave, Patchogue 1,442 06/13/2019 $325,000
216 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,508 09/29/2016 $282,000
28 Norton St, Patchogue 1,692 09/26/2017 $250,000
250 Washington Ave, Patchogue 1,063 04/04/2006 $242,000
64 Robert St, Patchogue 1,278 03/02/2025
31 Harris St, Patchogue
64 Norton St, Patchogue 1,728 05/11/2011 $237,000
300 Maple Ave, Patchogue 2,992 08/29/2000 $240,000
30 Case Ave, Patchogue 1,370 10/07/2014 $220,000
115 Chapel Ave, Patchogue 976 01/08/2024
61 Daisy St, Patchogue 1,663 12/14/2009 $319,000
76 Chapel Ave, Patchogue 1,281 12/08/2014 $255,000
109 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue 1,014 01/29/1999 $123,000
103 Chapel Ave, Patchogue 627 11/04/2004 $195,000
125 Franklin St, Patchogue 1,620 11/30/1994 $82,000
61 Case Ave, Patchogue 1,326 08/19/2002 $206,000