Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Country Rd  »  457 Country Rd

457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 Country Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8504115

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Sale date 08/27/2025
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,250

Lot & Building Information for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Building sqft 7,322
Building class Store
Acreage 1.6

Other Property Data for 457 Country Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 457 Country Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 Country Road, Manorville

How many sq. ft. does 457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949 has a total of 7,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $437.

What is the market value of 457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

The current market value is $2,358,490.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Country Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2025 $3,200,000
01/13/1999 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 457 Country Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
08/09/2012 - D
09/22/2012 - R
Deed
01/13/1999 - D
01/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 457 Country Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,250
Market value $2,358,490
Assessed value $12,500

Assessment History for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Country Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,358,490 $12,500 414.093 $51,762 +3.72%
2023-2024 $2,314,815 $12,500 399.241 $49,905 +2.49%
2022-2023 $2,016,129 $12,500 389.554 $48,694 +5.57%
2021-2022 $1,689,189 $12,500 369.016 $46,127 +1.21%
2020-2021 $1,623,377 $12,500 364.596 $45,575 +0.92%

Permits for 457 Country Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 457 Country Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,563
Median age 45.7
Average household income $170,401
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,187
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Country Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Country Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 457 Country Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 457 Country Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Eastport Manor Rd, Manorville 1,283 10/18/2013 $350,000
139 Halsey Manor Rd, Manorville 3,202 06/25/2018
322 Halsey Manor Rd, Manorville 10/26/2020 $396,550