Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Mill Rd  »  134 Mill Rd

134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Mill Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8504484

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Property tax $15,146

Lot & Building Information for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Building sqft 1,788
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 2001
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 134 Mill Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Mill Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,490, the tax amount paid for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $15,146.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,146
Market value $658,491
Assessed value $3,490

Assessment History for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $658,491 $3,490 414.093 $14,452 +15.28%
2023-2024 $581,481 $3,140 399.241 $12,536 +2.49%
2022-2023 $506,451 $3,140 389.554 $12,232 +5.57%
2021-2022 $424,324 $3,140 369.016 $11,587 +1.21%
2020-2021 $407,792 $3,140 364.596 $11,448 +4.23%

Permits for 134 Mill Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Mill Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Mill Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.67
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 2.67
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 3.50
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 3.91
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 4.40

Nearest middle schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 3.50
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 4.21
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 5.07
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 5.47