155 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 155 Village Cir W, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8505893 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
| Property tax | $5,104 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
| Building sqft | 1,164 |
| Building class | Other Residential (275) |
| Acreage | 0.103
|
| Year built | 1986 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Eastport- South Manor |
Other Property Data for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
- • Improvements for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
155 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,176, the tax amount paid for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949 is $5,103.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,104 |
| Market value | $221,887 |
| Assessed value | $1,176 |
Assessment History for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $221,887 | $1,176 | 414.093 | $4,870 | +3.72% |
| 2023-2024 | $217,778 | $1,176 | 399.241 | $4,695 | +2.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $189,677 | $1,176 | 389.554 | $4,581 | +5.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $158,919 | $1,176 | 369.016 | $4,340 | +1.21% |
| 2020-2021 | $152,727 | $1,176 | 364.596 | $4,288 | +0.92% |
Permits for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Village Cir W, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 1.74 |
| Dayton Avenue School | 5 | Public | 3-6 | 412 | 1.82 |
| Leonard E Burket Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 77 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 1.66 |