Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Mill Rd  »  20 Mill Rd

20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Mill Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8509925

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Current property tax $1,760

Lot & Building Information for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7

Other Property Data for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 20 Mill Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Mill Road, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,088, the tax amount paid for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $9,061.

When was 20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold?

20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 12/28/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/28/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,062
Current property tax $1,760
Market value $393,962
Assessed value $2,088

Assessment History for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $393,962 $2,088 414.093 $8,646 +3.72%
2023-2024 $386,667 $2,088 399.241 $8,336 +2.49%
2022-2023 $336,774 $2,088 389.554 $8,134 +5.57%
2021-2022 $282,162 $2,088 369.016 $7,705 +1.21%
2020-2021 $271,169 $2,088 364.596 $7,613 +0.92%

Permits for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Mill Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Mill Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.75
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 1.75
Dayton Avenue School 5 Public 3-6 412 2.99
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.49
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 4.81

Nearest middle schools

Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 3.37
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.49
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 4.81
William Floyd Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,053 4.82
Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 5.05

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.49
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 4.81
Center Moriches High School 8 Public 9-12 556 5.05
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 5.52

Neighbors for 20 Mill Road, Manorville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Mill Road, Manorville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 North St, Manorville 11/10/1995 $175,000
781 Wading River Rd, Manorville
21 Bauer Ave E, Manorville 1,442 10/28/2023
31 Ryerson Ave, Manorville 1,240 02/01/2017 $250,000
4 David Terry St, Manorville
377 Mill Rd, Manorville 1,236 12/09/2023
143 North St, Manorville 1,960 10/02/2019
227 North St, Manorville 2,168 10/27/2016 $370,000
17 Wading River Rd, Manorville 2,240 09/29/2023 $730,000
35 Ryerson Ave, Manorville 09/21/2005
350 S Service Rd, Manorville 08/07/2003 $350,000
211 North St, Manorville 2,450 03/14/2013 $485,000
45 Ryerson Ave, Manorville 1,385 02/07/1994
127 North St, Manorville 02/27/2026 $860,000
17 Bauer Ave, Manorville 1,980 10/30/2018 $349,000
137 North St, Manorville 576 05/19/2025 $466,500
34 North St, Manorville 1,608 07/24/2002
18 North St, Manorville 2,162 06/29/2001 $200,000
519 Eastport Manor Rd, Manorville 992 03/14/2025
35 Mill Rd, Manorville 1,621 09/26/2011 $270,000