Suffolk County  »  11934  »  Orchard Neck Rd  »  34 Orchard Neck Rd

34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches
Zip code 11934
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8522031

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Sale date 11/19/2020
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,734

Lot & Building Information for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

• • Improvements for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

What is the market value of 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934?

The current market value is $141,509.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2020 $295,000
06/05/2019 $275,000
11/17/1994 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/05/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/17/1994 - D
11/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,038
Current property tax $2,734
Market value $141,509
Assessed value $750

Assessment History for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $141,509 $750 390.431 $2,928 +1.99%
2023-2024 $138,889 $750 382.807 $2,871 -53.91%
2022-2023 $266,129 $1,650 377.499 $6,229 +1.55%
2021-2022 $222,973 $1,650 371.736 $6,134 +1.05%
2020-2021 $214,286 $1,650 367.889 $6,070 +1.18%

Permits for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Orchard Neck Road, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 0.40
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 0.90
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 0.90
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 1.24

Nearest middle schools