Suffolk County  »  11934  »  Senix Ave  »  149 Senix Ave

149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, NY 11934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches
Zip code 11934
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8523175

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,253

Lot & Building Information for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

• • Improvements for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

What is the market value of 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, NY 11934?

The current market value is $198,113.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $615,000
05/25/2021 $530,000
02/06/2019 $700,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
05/25/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/06/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/28/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/16/2015 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Unknown)
03/15/2007 - D
03/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/02/1998 - D
05/12/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,253
Market value $198,113
Assessed value $1,050

Assessment History for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $198,113 $1,050 390.431 $4,100 +1.99%
2023-2024 $194,444 $1,050 382.807 $4,019 -79.72%
2022-2023 $846,774 $5,250 377.499 $19,819 +1.55%
2021-2022 $709,460 $5,250 371.736 $19,516 +1.05%
2020-2021 $681,818 $5,250 367.889 $19,314 +1.18%

Permits for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Senix Avenue, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 1.11
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 1.11
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 1.29
Moriches Elementary School 5 Public K-5 822 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Center Moriches Middle School 3 Public 6-8 325 1.34