Suffolk County  »  11934  »  Frowein Rd  »  122 Frowein Rd

122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches
Zip code 11934
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8523630

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Sale date 01/22/2020
Sale price $372,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,303

Lot & Building Information for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1929
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

• • Improvements for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934?

122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,050, the tax amount paid for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 is $8,302.

When was 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934 was last sold in 01/22/2020 for $372,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2020 $372,000
08/27/1997 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/01/2003 - D
04/03/2003 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
09/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, NY 11934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,303
Market value $386,793
Assessed value $2,050

Assessment History for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $386,793 $2,050 390.431 $8,004 +1.99%
2023-2024 $379,630 $2,050 382.807 $7,848 +1.41%
2022-2023 $330,646 $2,050 377.499 $7,739 +1.55%
2021-2022 $277,027 $2,050 371.736 $7,621 +1.05%
2020-2021 $266,234 $2,050 367.889 $7,542 +22.01%

Permits for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Frowein Road, Center Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.45
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.45
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 0.52
Clayton Huey Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 598 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.45