309 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
309 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Primrose Path, Manorville |
| Zip code | 11949 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8539170 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $602 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Riverhead |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
The current market value is $37,736.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $602 |
| Market value | $37,736 |
| Assessed value | $200 |
Assessment History for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $37,736 | $200 | 275.882 | $552 | -40.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $60,185 | $325 | 283.665 | $922 | -73.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $209,677 | $1,300 | 271.484 | $3,529 | +0.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $175,676 | $1,300 | 270.427 | $3,516 | +3.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $168,831 | $1,300 | 261.125 | $3,395 | +3.60% |
Permits for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
The complete history of permits filed for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.28 |
| Riley Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 461 | 3.21 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 3.94 |
| South Street School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 262 | 3.94 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 4.87 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.28 |
| St John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 130 | 4.87 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 4.87 |
| Riverhead Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 827 | 5.09 |
| Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 481 | 5.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverhead Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-11 | 823 | 2.28 |
| Riverhead Senior High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 2,001 | 5.06 |
| Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 481 | 5.42 |
| Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 1,530 | 5.45 |
| Little Flower School | NR | Public | 3-12 | 92 | 5.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville
Here are the neighbors for 309 Primrose Path, Manorville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 S River Rd, Calverton | 1,466 | 07/05/2023 | |
| 351 S River Rd, Calverton | |||
| 24 S River Rd, Calverton | 2,976 | 05/11/2000 | $213,000 |
| 134 S River Rd, Calverton | 1,098 | 11/05/2024 | |
| 6 Middlethon Ave, Manorville | 1,456 | 07/16/2007 | |
| 153 S River Rd, Calverton | 02/06/2004 | $215,000 | |
| 38 Mill Rd, Calverton | 1,580 | 04/26/1995 | $150,000 |
| 305 Primrose Path, Manorville | 1,113 | 07/12/2016 | $270,000 |
| 342 S River Rd, Calverton | 3,084 | 11/27/2006 | $622,000 |
| 373 S River Rd, Calverton | |||
| 36 Mill Rd, Calverton | 1,555 | 05/28/2025 | $785,000 |
| 4 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville | 2,618 | 06/01/2005 | |
| 5 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville | 2,618 | 11/27/2006 | $590,000 |
| 35 Mill Rd, Calverton | 1,816 | ||
| 10 Middlethon Ave, Manorville | 1,288 | 04/14/2025 | $560,000 |
| 312 Primrose Path, Manorville | 1,605 | 05/15/2018 | |
| 354 S River Rd, Calverton | 2,350 | 01/29/2004 | $177,600 |
| 1 S River Rd, Calverton | 1,200 | ||
| 310 Primrose Path, Manorville | |||
| 3 Dry Saw Mill Rd, Manorville | 1,733 |