Suffolk County  »  11941  »  Main St  »  1 Main St

1 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

1 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Main Street, Eastport
Zip code 11941
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8541561

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Sale date 08/15/2024
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,134

Lot & Building Information for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.57

Other Property Data for 1 Main Street, Eastport

• • Improvements for 1 Main Street, Eastport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Main Street, Eastport

What is the market value of 1 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941?

The current market value is $962,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Main Street, Eastport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2024 $950,000
12/16/2011 $490,000
12/19/2002 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Main Street, Eastport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Deed
12/16/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/19/2002 - D
01/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Main Street, Eastport, NY 11941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,134
Market value $962,264
Assessed value $5,100

Assessment History for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Main Street, Eastport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $962,264 $5,100 414.093 $21,119 +3.72%
2023-2024 $944,444 $5,100 399.241 $20,361 +2.49%
2022-2023 $822,580 $5,100 389.554 $19,867 +5.57%
2021-2022 $689,189 $5,100 369.016 $18,820 +1.21%
2020-2021 $662,338 $5,100 364.596 $18,594 +0.92%

Permits for 1 Main Street, Eastport

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Main Street, Eastport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,814
Median age 40.8
Average household income $218,793
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 1,017
Owner occupied units 86.7%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $690,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $759,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Main Street, Eastport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Main Street, Eastport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Main Street, Eastport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Main Street, Eastport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Collins CT, Eastport 898 12/13/1999 $130,000