Suffolk County  »  11790  »  N Country Rd  »  1111 N Country Rd

1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook
Zip code 11790
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8602813

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Sale date 02/02/2015
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $140,378

Lot & Building Information for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

• • Improvements for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

How many sq. ft. does 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790?

1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,226,416.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2015 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2015 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, NY 11790. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $140,378
Market value $6,226,416
Assessed value $33,000

Assessment History for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,226,416 $33,000 408.764 $134,892 +5.13%
2023-2024 $6,111,111 $33,000 388.818 $128,310 +1.20%
2022-2023 $5,322,581 $33,000 384.195 $126,784 +2.22%
2021-2022 $4,459,460 $33,000 375.859 $124,033 +1.41%
2020-2021 $4,285,714 $33,000 370.648 $122,314 +519.03%

Permits for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

The complete history of permits filed for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,074
Median age 22.3
Average household income $204,466
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 4,455
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $638,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook

Here are the neighbors for 1111 North Country Road, Stony Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Main St, Stony Brook 2,704 05/14/2014
77 Cedar St, Stony Brook 1,034 06/05/2013 $400,000