Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Sheep Pasture Rd  »  225 Sheep Pasture Rd

225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8611235

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Sale date 01/27/2026
Sale price $8,735,150
Arm's length
Property tax $233,964

Lot & Building Information for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Building sqft 1,244
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 4.8
Year built 1925

Other Property Data for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

How many sq. ft. does 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 has a total of 1,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7,021.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,377,359.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2026 $8,735,150
01/27/2026 $6,997,532
02/23/2021 $3,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2026 - R Deed
01/27/2026 - R Deed
10/19/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Deed
02/23/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/08/2018 - D
03/07/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/15/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
11/13/2001 - D
01/29/2002 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $233,964
Market value $10,377,359
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,377,359 $55,000 408.764 $224,820 +5.13%
2023-2024 $10,185,186 $55,000 388.818 $213,850 +1.20%
2022-2023 $8,870,968 $55,000 384.195 $211,307 +3988.71%
2021-2022 $185,811 $1,375 375.859 $5,168 +1.41%
2020-2021 $178,571 $1,375 370.648 $5,096 -46.47%

Permits for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 225 Sheep Pasture Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
339 Main St, East Setauket 4,065 08/11/2006
146 Main St, East Setauket 2,032 08/29/2002 $319,000