Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Woods Corner Rd  »  10 Woods Corner Rd

10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8612022

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Property tax $59,682

Lot & Building Information for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.66

Other Property Data for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

What is the market value of 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

The current market value is $2,647,169.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

No photo available
10 Woods Corner Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/30/2026
Last updated 03/20/2026
Lot size 0.66 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Restaurant Listing price not available 5,450 Jason Sobel
Sydney Schmitt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
10 Woods Corner Rd
10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket
Property Restaurant
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5450 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,682
Market value $2,647,169
Assessed value $14,030

Assessment History for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,647,169 $14,030 408.764 $57,350 +5.13%
2023-2024 $2,598,148 $14,030 388.818 $54,551 +1.20%
2022-2023 $2,262,904 $14,030 384.195 $53,903 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,895,946 $14,030 375.859 $52,733 +1.41%
2020-2021 $1,822,078 $14,030 370.648 $52,002 +3.17%

Permits for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 10 Woods Corner Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214 Lower Sheep Pasture Rd, East Setauket 2,906 06/05/2023 $700,000
93 Dyke Rd, East Setauket 3,312 04/03/1998 $247,000