Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Bennetts Rd  »  15 Bennetts Rd

15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8612210

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Sale date 05/19/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $32,159

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Building sqft 6,758
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.07

Other Property Data for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

How many sq. ft. does 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 has a total of 6,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

The current market value is $1,426,415.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2011 $10
12/14/2001 $1,270,000
01/13/1998 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2011 - D
08/01/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/14/2001 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
01/13/1998 - D
01/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,159
Market value $1,426,415
Assessed value $7,560

Assessment History for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,426,415 $7,560 408.764 $30,903 +5.13%
2023-2024 $1,400,000 $7,560 388.818 $29,395 +1.20%
2022-2023 $1,219,355 $7,560 384.195 $29,045 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,021,621 $7,560 375.859 $28,415 +1.41%
2020-2021 $981,818 $7,560 370.648 $28,021 +3.17%

Permits for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bennetts Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 N Country Rd, East Setauket 2,212 08/11/2017 $551,000
921 N Country Rd, East Setauket 06/03/2011