Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Old Town Rd  »  128 Old Town Rd

128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8617929

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Sale date 04/13/2022
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,301

Lot & Building Information for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Building sqft 5,440
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.78

Other Property Data for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

How many sq. ft. does 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 has a total of 5,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the market value of 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

The current market value is $2,452,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2022 $2,650,000
03/20/2014 $2,450,000
02/09/2010 $2,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/20/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/09/2010 - D
02/24/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/25/2004 - D
03/18/2004 - R
Deed
11/18/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
12/29/1999 - R
Deed
02/18/1998 - D
03/11/1998 - R
Deed
02/09/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $55,301
Market value $2,452,830
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,452,830 $13,000 408.764 $53,139 +5.13%
2023-2024 $2,407,407 $13,000 388.818 $50,546 +1.20%
2022-2023 $2,096,775 $13,000 384.195 $49,945 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,756,757 $13,000 375.859 $48,862 +1.41%
2020-2021 $1,688,312 $13,000 370.648 $48,184 +3.17%

Permits for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 128 Old Town Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Old Field Rd, East Setauket 3,008 09/04/2012 $690,000
406 Old Town Rd, Port Jefferson Station