Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Bennetts Rd  »  91 Bennetts Rd

91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8619717

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $812,500
Arm's length
Property tax $22,971

Lot & Building Information for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Building sqft 3,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 2001
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733?

91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,400, the tax amount paid for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $22,971.

When was 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 was last sold in 02/25/2022 for $812,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $812,500
04/19/2007 $809,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/19/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,971
Market value $1,018,868
Assessed value $5,400

Assessment History for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,018,868 $5,400 408.764 $22,073 +5.13%
2023-2024 $1,000,000 $5,400 388.818 $20,996 +1.20%
2022-2023 $870,967 $5,400 384.195 $20,747 -2.74%
2021-2022 $766,892 $5,675 375.859 $21,330 +1.41%
2020-2021 $737,013 $5,675 370.648 $21,034 +3.17%

Permits for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.28
Minnesauke Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 642 0.28
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 0.81
Nassakeag Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 543 0.81
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 1.37

Nearest middle schools

The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.04
Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 1.25
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 2.00
Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 667 2.06

Nearest high schools

The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.04
Ward Melville Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,507 1.95
International Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.99
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 2.42
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 3.09

Neighbors for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 91 Bennetts Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Bobs Ln, East Setauket 3,384
17 Bobs Ln, East Setauket 2,733 07/27/2011 $700,000
8 Parsonage Rd, East Setauket 1,476 01/20/2006 $499,000
28 W Meadow Rd, East Setauket 1,775 11/22/2021
27 Thompson Hay Path, East Setauket 2,072 01/23/2023
416 Pond Path, East Setauket 2,248 07/23/2019
414 Pond Path, East Setauket 2,819
105 Quaker Path, Stony Brook 1,930 06/08/2001
8 Robinswood Rd, East Setauket 3,232 07/31/2024 $1,105,000
98 Bennetts Rd, East Setauket 02/03/2025 $1,250,000
113 Main St, East Setauket 2,066 11/30/2018 $625,000
412 Pond Path, East Setauket 3,089 07/25/2022 $729,000
10 Lake St, East Setauket 3,579 07/19/2023 $1,100,000
54 Bennett Rd, East Setauket 07/09/2009
10 Ingrid Rd, East Setauket 2,148 12/08/2023
41 Old Post Rd, East Setauket 01/07/2015 $475,000
31 MT Grey Rd, Stony Brook 1,705 11/09/2007
93 Bennetts Rd, East Setauket 3,025 12/10/2019 $585,000
29 Bobs Ln, East Setauket 3,871 05/19/2025
25 Bobs Ln, East Setauket 2,959 09/09/2024