Suffolk County  »  11733  »  NY  »  170 NY

170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Ny, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8619800

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Property tax $262,890

Lot & Building Information for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Building sqft 42,743
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 170 Ny, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 170 Ny, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Ny, East Setauket

How many square feet does 170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733 has a total of 42,743 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733?

170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,660,377.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Ny, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
09/01/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed
09/13/1993 - D
11/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Ny, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $262,890
Market value $11,660,377
Assessed value $61,800

Assessment History for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Ny, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,660,377 $61,800 408.764 $252,616 +5.13%
2023-2024 $11,444,445 $61,800 388.818 $240,290 +1.20%
2022-2023 $9,967,742 $61,800 384.195 $237,433 +2.22%
2021-2022 $8,351,351 $61,800 375.859 $232,281 +1.41%
2020-2021 $8,025,974 $61,800 370.648 $229,060 +3.17%

Permits for 170 Ny, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 170 Ny, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Ny, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Ny, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Ny, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 170 Ny, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
218 Lower Sheep Pasture Rd, East Setauket 2,624 12/19/2023 $485,000
38 Ridgeway Ave, East Setauket 1,726 11/15/1995 $179,900
17 Bobs Ln, East Setauket 2,733 07/27/2011 $700,000