Suffolk County  »  11776  »  N Bicycle Path  »  618 N Bicycle Path

618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station
Zip code 11776
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8700171

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Sale date 10/30/2003
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,248

Lot & Building Information for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Building sqft 6,297
Building class Store
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

• • Improvements for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

How many sq. ft. does 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 has a total of 6,297 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776?

The current market value is $1,245,283.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2003 $800,000

Title Documents for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2003 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Access detailed property tax data for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,248
Market value $1,245,283
Assessed value $6,600

Assessment History for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,245,283 $6,600 388.889 $25,667 +2.15%
2023-2024 $1,222,222 $6,600 380.722 $25,128 +3.09%
2022-2023 $1,064,516 $6,600 369.321 $24,375 +2.52%
2021-2022 $891,892 $6,600 360.238 $23,776 +4.67%
2020-2021 $857,143 $6,600 344.178 $22,716 +0.46%

Permits for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

The complete history of permits filed for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,808
Median age 40.5
Average household income $133,064
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 8,037
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station

Here are the neighbors for 618 North Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Jefferson Ave, Port Jefferson Station 12/07/2021 $670,000