Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Pipe Stave Hollow Rd  »  339 Pipe Stave Hollow Rd

339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8716319

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Sale date 10/01/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,481

Lot & Building Information for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Building sqft 1,677
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1960
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764?

339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,000, the tax amount paid for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $12,481.

When was 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold?

339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 03/09/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2009 $10
12/30/1994 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2023 - D
07/05/2023 - R
Deed
10/01/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
12/30/1994 - D
01/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,481
Market value $566,038
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $566,038 $3,000 400.123 $12,004 +2.28%
2023-2024 $555,555 $3,000 391.222 $11,737 +1.79%
2022-2023 $483,871 $3,000 384.359 $11,531 +2.39%
2021-2022 $405,405 $3,000 375.38 $11,261 +3.10%
2020-2021 $389,610 $3,000 364.096 $10,923 +2.45%

Permits for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Sinai Elementary School 7 Public K-4 659 0.70
Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 0.98
Sound Beach School 4 Public 3-5 473 1.03
Andrew Muller Primary School NR Public K-2 468 1.38
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 2.43

Nearest middle schools

Mount Sinai Middle School 5 Public 5-8 667 0.98
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 1.04
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.62
John F Kennedy Middle School 4 Public 4, 6-8 822 3.06
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 3.18

Nearest high schools

Mount Sinai High School 9 Public 9-12 720 1.13
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 1.50
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 2.62
Comsewogue High School 6 Public 9-12 1,153 3.11
Earl L Vandermeulen High School 9 Public 9-12 323 3.25

Neighbors for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 339 Pipe Stave Hollow Road, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Pardam Knoll Rd, Miller Place 1,056 10/17/2000
2 Dogwood Hollow Ln, Miller Place 3,034 03/04/2014
18 Millard Ave, Miller Place 1,468 02/06/2002
19 Hallock St, Miller Place 07/22/1996
366 N Country Rd, Miller Place 1,792 07/09/2003
9 Millard Ave, Miller Place 948
26 Kettle Knoll Path, Miller Place 2,476
7 Seacliff Ln, Miller Place 2,750 09/20/2022
11 Millard Ave, Miller Place 2,165 12/13/2001 $260,000
9 Daniel CT, Miller Place 1,846 11/01/2011 $215,000
100 N Country Rd, Miller Place 11/20/2020 $1,459,200
7 Daniel CT, Miller Place 2,332 04/15/2023
1 Seacliff Ln, Miller Place 4,102 04/15/2002 $800,000
52 Grandview Blvd, Miller Place 2,388 09/17/2020 $670,000
14 Laurel Hill Rd, Miller Place 1,430 09/28/2024
19 Old Cow Path, Miller Place 1,164 11/21/2019 $265,000
18 Mary St, Miller Place 2,888 07/05/2005 $536,000
4 Honey Ln, Miller Place 1,678
6 Honey Ln, Miller Place 2,234 12/07/2004
10 Harbor Beach Rd, Miller Place 2,016