Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Route 25a  »  275 Route 25a

275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Route 25a, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8716412

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Sale date 12/06/2017
Sale price $14,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $307,871

Lot & Building Information for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Building sqft 60,000
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 7.3
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

How many sq. ft. does 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764?

275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,962,264.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 38 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2017 $14,925,000

Title Documents for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2017 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/19/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $307,871
Market value $13,962,264
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $13,962,264 $74,000 400.123 $296,091 +2.28%
2023-2024 $13,703,703 $74,000 391.222 $289,504 +1.79%
2022-2023 $11,935,484 $74,000 384.359 $284,426 +2.39%
2021-2022 $10,000,000 $74,000 375.38 $277,781 +3.10%
2020-2021 $9,610,390 $74,000 364.096 $269,431 +2.45%

Permits for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,551
Median age 43.8
Average household income $171,246
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 4,272
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 275 Route 25a, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Lower Rocky Point Rd, Miller Place 3,074 05/31/2024 $990,000
2 Dogwood Hollow Ln, Miller Place 3,034 03/04/2014
45 Pardam Knoll Rd, Miller Place 1,056 10/17/2000