Suffolk County  »  11764  »  Echo Ave  »  66 Echo Ave

66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place
Zip code 11764
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8717716

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Sale date 01/10/2011
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,815

Lot & Building Information for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Building sqft 8,335
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.93

Other Property Data for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

• • Improvements for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

How many sq. ft. does 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764 has a total of 8,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $467.

What is the market value of 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764?

The current market value is $1,805,661.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

56-74 Echo Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2026
Last updated 04/24/2026

Tenant Mix: PIZZA/RESTAURANT () DRY CLEANER () SALON/SPA () MUSIC STORE () PHARMACY () JIU-JITSU STUDIO () EV CHARGING STATION () 

View Listing

Brokers

Nancy Colella
Ryan Rodger
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
62 Echo Ave Retail Listing price not available 1,476 Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
Ryan Rodger
74 Echo Ave Retail Listing price not available 1,363 Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
Ryan Rodger
No photo available
Brand New Class A Medical/Office Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/05/2024
Last updated 05/13/2026

220 W Broadway is a brand new class A building, centrally located with building signage available. Perfect for a complementary use with a pediatric dental practice (i.e. built in clientele for oral surgeons and other groups that assist beyond pediatric) and includes a substantial TI package available. 

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Richards
Colin McLandsborough
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 4,670 Chris Richards
Colin McLandsborough
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 56-74 Echo Ave
56-74 Echo Ave
66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2839 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2011 $3,900,000

Title Documents for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2011 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/17/1996 - D
08/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,815
Market value $1,805,661
Assessed value $9,570

Assessment History for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,805,661 $9,570 400.123 $38,292 +2.28%
2023-2024 $1,772,223 $9,570 391.222 $37,440 +1.79%
2022-2023 $1,543,548 $9,570 384.359 $36,783 +2.39%
2021-2022 $1,293,243 $9,570 375.38 $35,924 +3.10%
2020-2021 $1,242,857 $9,570 364.096 $34,844 +2.45%

Permits for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,551
Median age 43.8
Average household income $171,246
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 4,272
Owner occupied units 83.1%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $626,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place

Here are the neighbors for 66 Echo Avenue, Miller Place.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Hayward Ave, Miller Place 1,423 06/14/2024 $630,000
10 Roanoke Rd, Sound Beach 2,142 11/29/2004
39 N Country Rd, Miller Place 1,945 06/28/2013