Suffolk County  »  11778  »  N Ctry Rd  »  21 N Ctry Rd

21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point
Zip code 11778
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8723056

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Sale date 03/19/2026
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,985

Lot & Building Information for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Building sqft 17,409
Building class Store
Acreage 1.36

Other Property Data for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

• • Improvements for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

How many sq. ft. does 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778 has a total of 17,409 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the market value of 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778?

The current market value is $2,377,359.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

21-51 Route 25A
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2026
Last updated 04/24/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Rodger
Nancy Colella
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
45 Route 25A Retail Listing price not available 2,400 Ryan Rodger
Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
47 Route 25A Retail Listing price not available 1,200 Ryan Rodger
Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
41 Route 25A #11/12 Retail Listing price not available 2,400 Ryan Rodger
Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
27 Route 25A Retail Listing price not available 1,900 Ryan Rodger
Nancy Colella
(516) 223-6200
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 21-51 Route 25A
21-51 Route 25A
21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point
Property Retail
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 7900 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2026 $2,500,000
07/14/2006 $3,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2026 - R Deed
07/14/2006 - D
07/26/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Access detailed property tax data for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, NY 11778. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,985
Market value $2,377,359
Assessed value $12,600

Assessment History for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,377,359 $12,600 412.161 $51,932 +3.12%
2023-2024 $2,333,333 $12,600 399.696 $50,362 -17.16%
2022-2023 $2,516,129 $15,600 389.72 $60,796 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,108,108 $15,600 381.488 $59,512 +0.87%
2020-2021 $2,025,974 $15,600 378.192 $58,998 +1.47%

Permits for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

The complete history of permits filed for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,390
Median age 40.4
Average household income $142,160
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 4,592
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point

Here are the neighbors for 21 North Ctry Road, Rocky Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Hallock Ln, Rocky Point 2,674 09/12/2025
576 Route 25a, Rocky Point 01/16/2008 $385,000
76 Rocky Point Landing Rd, Rocky Point 2,366 11/14/2011 $350,000