Suffolk County  »  11786  »  Randall Rd  »  59 Randall Rd

59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Randall Road, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8727593

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Property tax $10,499

Lot & Building Information for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Building sqft 1,928
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.9
Year built 1976
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786?

59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,850, the tax amount paid for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 is $10,499.

When was 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 last sold?

59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was last sold in 10/04/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2012 - D
10/23/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,499
Market value $537,736
Assessed value $2,850

Assessment History for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $537,736 $2,850 351.168 $10,008 +1.12%
2023-2024 $527,777 $2,850 347.286 $9,898 +2.64%
2022-2023 $459,678 $2,850 338.366 $9,643 +2.65%
2021-2022 $385,135 $2,850 329.636 $9,395 +1.95%
2020-2021 $370,130 $2,850 323.336 $9,215 +3.55%

Permits for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 0.73
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 1.81
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.29
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 2.42
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 0.32
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.23
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.65
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 5.21
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 5.33

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.59
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 2.32
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.65
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 4.85
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.41

Neighbors for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham

Here are the neighbors for 59 Randall Road, Shoreham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Randall Rd, Shoreham 1,860 04/16/2003
9 George Ave, Shoreham 1,378 12/18/2012 $265,000
14 Miller Ave, Shoreham 09/24/2025 $745,000
68 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,794
19 Mary Pitkin Path, Shoreham 3,840 04/17/1995 $248,000
10 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 1,494 02/03/2000
58 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,626 01/15/2021 $449,000
77 Randall Rd, Shoreham 1,310 12/15/2005 $375,000
72 Randall Rd, Wading River 1,706 10/06/2000 $10
49 Randall Rd, Shoreham 2,386 05/11/2001 $187,500
29 Josephine Blvd, Shoreham 2,394 08/14/2013 $440,000
35 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 06/21/2012
65 Randall Rd, Shoreham 1,948 12/06/2005 $440,000
4 Blackfoot Trl, Shoreham 2,380
62 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,357 08/16/2012 $260,000
72 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,671 08/23/2019 $450,000
82 Route 25a, Shoreham 6,313 07/03/2025 $4,105,975
39 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 2,005 01/13/2006
74 N Country Rd, Shoreham 2,502 02/28/1995 $144,000
69 Randall Rd, Shoreham 1,610 05/12/2004 $290,000