Suffolk County  »  11786  »  N Country Rd  »  75 N Country Rd

75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 North Country Road, Shoreham
Zip code 11786
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8727805

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Sale date 09/20/1993
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,093

Lot & Building Information for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Building sqft 2,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1968
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

• • Improvements for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786?

75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,045, the tax amount paid for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 is $14,901.

When was 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786 was last sold in 09/20/1993 for $219,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/1993 $219,000

Title Documents for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/1993 - D
10/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Access detailed property tax data for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, NY 11786. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,901
Current property tax $14,093
Market value $763,208
Assessed value $4,045

Assessment History for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $763,208 $4,045 351.168 $14,205 +1.12%
2023-2024 $749,074 $4,045 347.286 $14,048 +2.64%
2022-2023 $652,419 $4,045 338.366 $13,687 +2.65%
2021-2022 $546,622 $4,045 329.636 $13,334 +1.95%
2020-2021 $525,325 $4,045 323.336 $13,079 +3.55%

Permits for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

The complete history of permits filed for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 0.18
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 1.96
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.62
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 2.82
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 1.01
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.52
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.30
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 5.27
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 6.02

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.58
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 2.60
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 3.30
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 5.13
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 6.10

Neighbors for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham

Here are the neighbors for 75 North Country Road, Shoreham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,225 03/16/1999 $85,000
6 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,075 04/16/2021
9 George Ave, Shoreham 1,378 12/18/2012 $265,000
5 Sills Gully Rd, Shoreham 4,768 06/12/2019 $1,250,000
31 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 2,179 06/22/2015 $250,000
68 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,794
31 Briarcliff Rd, Shoreham 2,062 02/27/1995 $160,000
58 N Country Rd, Shoreham 1,626 01/15/2021 $449,000
10 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 1,494 02/03/2000
101 N Country Rd, Shoreham 2,352 11/10/2016 $175,000
4 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,075 08/18/2000 $80,000
22 Highland Down, Shoreham 1,926 04/27/2018 $395,000
72 Randall Rd, Wading River 1,706 10/06/2000 $10
77 Randall Rd, Shoreham 1,310 12/15/2005 $375,000
21 Josephine Blvd, Shoreham 1,875 03/01/1993 $160,000
5 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,075 02/10/2005
29 Josephine Blvd, Shoreham 2,394 08/14/2013 $440,000
1 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,250 05/18/2011 $165,000
55 Valentine Rd, Shoreham 12/17/2021
3 Defense Hill Rd, Shoreham 1,075 04/21/2021 $325,000