Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Francis Mooney Dr  »  14 Francis Mooney Dr

Extra Space Storage - 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extra Space Storage - 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8730701

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Sale date 01/12/1998
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $187,344

Lot & Building Information for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.84

Other Property Data for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

• • Improvements for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

What is the market value of Extra Space Storage - 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, NY 11961?

The current market value is $8,490,566.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1998 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/1998 - D
01/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for Extra Space Storage - Extra Space Storage - 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $187,344
Market value $8,490,566
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,490,566 $45,000 401.187 $180,534 +2.45%
2023-2024 $8,333,334 $45,000 391.578 $176,210 +1.12%
2022-2023 $7,258,064 $45,000 387.234 $174,255 +0.02%
2021-2022 $6,081,081 $45,000 387.143 $174,214 +3.60%
2020-2021 $5,844,156 $45,000 373.707 $168,168 +3.08%

Permits for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,315
Median age 53.1
Average household income $102,928
Family households 51.5%
Occupied housing units 5,566
Owner occupied units 89.4%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for Extra Space Storage - 14 Francis Mooney Drive, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Medford Rd, Ridge 1,312 08/11/2015
88 Gull Dip, Ridge 04/15/2002 $185,000
56 Giant Oak Rd, Ridge 1,539