Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Crescent Bow  »  30 Crescent Bow

30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8733515

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Sale date 03/25/2013
Sale price $216,300
Arm's length
Property tax $9,888

Lot & Building Information for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1970
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

• • Improvements for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961?

30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,375, the tax amount paid for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 is $9,887.

When was 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 03/25/2013 for $216,300.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2013 $216,300
02/27/2006 $354,000
03/04/1996 $129,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2013 - D
04/08/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/09/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
Deed
02/27/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/24/2005 - D
07/19/2005 - R
Deed
05/21/2002 - D
06/07/2002 - R
Deed
06/19/2001 - D
08/23/2001 - R
Deed
03/04/1996 - D
03/21/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,888
Market value $448,113
Assessed value $2,375

Assessment History for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $448,113 $2,375 401.187 $9,528 +2.45%
2023-2024 $439,815 $2,375 391.578 $9,300 +1.12%
2022-2023 $383,064 $2,375 387.234 $9,197 +0.02%
2021-2022 $320,946 $2,375 387.143 $9,195 +3.60%
2020-2021 $308,442 $2,375 373.707 $8,876 +3.08%

Permits for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 1.88
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.48
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.89
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 3.89
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 3.32
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.53
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.59
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 4.96
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 5.01

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 3.00
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 3.95
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.59
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 5.12

Neighbors for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 30 Crescent Bow, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Woodlot Rd, Ridge 08/21/2006 $420,000
11 Ruth Ln, Ridge 2,260 06/23/2015 $320,000
15 Ruth Ln, Ridge 1,320 04/17/2000
17 Ruth Ln, Ridge 1,056
48 Giant Oak Rd, Ridge 1,498 07/25/2008 $318,000
12 Red Maple Rd, Ridge 1,320 03/15/2025
87 Gull Dip Rd, Ridge 1,497 12/10/2021 $549,000
22 Wildwood Rd, Ridge 1,143 10/16/2012 $190,800
4 Giant Oak Dr W, Ridge 824 02/25/2025 $98,507
16 Ruth Ln, Ridge
25 Cross Rd, Ridge 1,001 04/25/2013
95 Gull Dip, Ridge 12/12/2003
12 Pond Ln, Ridge 1,908 10/30/2023 $530,000
8 Giant Oak Dr W, Ridge 1,962 02/10/2021
4 Wildwood Rd, Ridge 1,190 06/17/2021 $334,500
53 Giant Oak Rd, Ridge 1,873 01/07/2002 $160,000
27 Deer Leap Rd, Ridge 06/01/2000 $89,990
73 Old Saddle Rd, Ridge 768 08/22/2008 $315,000
52 Red Maple Rd, Ridge 988 01/14/2020 $285,000
20 Ruth Ln, Ridge 1,724 07/21/2025 $577,000