Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Randall Rd  »  418 Randall Rd

418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Randall Road, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8734197

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Sale date 10/10/2025
Sale price $769,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,342

Lot & Building Information for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Building sqft 2,562
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 2002
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

• • Improvements for 418 Randall Road, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Randall Road, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961?

418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,445, the tax amount paid for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 is $14,342.

When was 418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 10/10/2025 for $769,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2025 $769,000
01/25/2013 $362,500
10/25/2002 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 Randall Road, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Deed
01/25/2013 - D
03/13/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/25/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,342
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $3,445

Assessment History for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $650,000 $3,445 401.187 $13,821 +2.45%
2023-2024 $637,963 $3,445 391.578 $13,490 +1.12%
2022-2023 $555,645 $3,445 387.234 $13,340 +0.02%
2021-2022 $465,541 $3,445 387.143 $13,337 +3.60%
2020-2021 $447,403 $3,445 373.707 $12,874 +3.08%

Permits for 418 Randall Road, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Randall Road, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Randall Road, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 0.53
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 3.25
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.29
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 3.68
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.41
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.98
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 3.76
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 4.87
Eastport South Manor Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 1,530 5.92