Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Whiskey Rd  »  681 Whiskey Rd

681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8734669

Sales & Tax Overview for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Sale date 05/30/2006
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,044

Lot & Building Information for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.53

Other Property Data for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

• • Improvements for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

What is the market value of 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, NY 11961?

The current market value is $2,132,075.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $600,000

Title Documents for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2006 - D
07/29/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,044
Market value $2,132,075
Assessed value $11,300

Assessment History for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,132,075 $11,300 401.187 $45,334 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,092,593 $11,300 391.578 $44,248 +37.67%
2022-2023 $1,338,710 $8,300 387.234 $32,140 +0.02%
2021-2022 $1,121,621 $8,300 387.143 $32,133 +3.60%
2020-2021 $1,077,922 $8,300 373.707 $31,018 +3.08%

Permits for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,315
Median age 53.1
Average household income $102,928
Family households 51.5%
Occupied housing units 5,566
Owner occupied units 89.4%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $387,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 681 Whiskey Road, Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Medford Rd, Ridge 1,232 10/25/2021
81 Woodlot Rd, Ridge 1,624 06/12/2020 $346,500