Suffolk County  »  11961  »  Wading River Hollow Rd  »  69 Wading River Hollow Rd

69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge
Zip code 11961
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8735500

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,011

Lot & Building Information for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Building sqft 2,993
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1945
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

• • Improvements for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961?

69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,885, the tax amount paid for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 is $12,010.

When was 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $700,000
08/21/2000 $230,000
07/23/1999 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/21/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
07/23/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, NY 11961. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,011
Market value $544,340
Assessed value $2,885

Assessment History for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $544,340 $2,885 401.187 $11,574 +2.45%
2023-2024 $534,260 $2,885 391.578 $11,297 +1.12%
2022-2023 $465,322 $2,885 387.234 $11,172 +0.02%
2021-2022 $389,865 $2,885 387.143 $11,169 +3.60%
2020-2021 $374,675 $2,885 373.707 $10,781 +3.08%

Permits for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Wading River Hollow Road, Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 0.94
Frank J Carasiti Elementary School NR Public K-2 519 2.47
Longwood Middle School 2 Public 5-6 1,290 2.50
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 2.84
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.15
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 2.59
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 2.95