Suffolk County  »  11715  »  Sunrise Hwy  »  611 Sunrise Hwy

611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point
Zip code 11715
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8802985

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Sale date 01/31/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,606

Lot & Building Information for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Building sqft 10,549
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.87

Other Property Data for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

• • Improvements for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

How many sq. ft. does 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715 has a total of 10,549 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the market value of 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715?

The current market value is $1,698,113.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2022 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/08/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Deed
06/25/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, NY 11715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,606
Market value $1,698,113
Assessed value $9,000

Assessment History for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,698,113 $9,000 463.804 $41,742 +4.91%
2023-2024 $1,666,666 $9,000 442.107 $39,790 +6.05%
2022-2023 $1,451,613 $9,000 416.891 $37,520 +3.03%
2021-2022 $1,216,216 $9,000 404.638 $36,417 -10.67%
2020-2021 $1,168,831 $9,000 452.968 $40,767 +16.62%

Permits for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,936
Median age 43.3
Average household income $159,122
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 1,658
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $601,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point

Here are the neighbors for 611 Sunrise Highway, Blue Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Smith St, Blue Point 938 06/26/2007
176 Middle Rd, Blue Point 1,302 02/24/2022
48 Maple St, Blue Point 4,007