Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Log Rd  »  92 Log Rd

92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Log Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8804173

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Sale date 09/06/2006
Sale price $329,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,355

Lot & Building Information for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1983
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 92 Log Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Log Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,575, the tax amount paid for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $11,903.

When was 92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 09/06/2006 for $329,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2006 $329,000
01/02/2001 $125,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Log Road, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2006 - D
09/20/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/29/2003 - D
10/22/2003 - R
Deed
01/02/2001 - D
01/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,904
Current property tax $9,355
Market value $485,849
Assessed value $2,575

Assessment History for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $485,849 $2,575 463.804 $11,943 +4.91%
2023-2024 $476,852 $2,575 442.107 $11,384 +6.05%
2022-2023 $415,323 $2,575 416.891 $10,735 +3.03%
2021-2022 $347,973 $2,575 404.638 $10,419 -10.67%
2020-2021 $334,416 $2,575 452.968 $11,664 +16.62%

Permits for 92 Log Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Log Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Log Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.59
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.59
Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 1.42
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.68
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.76
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.91
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.03
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 2.04