Suffolk County  »  11715  »  Oak Ln  »  19 Oak Ln

19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information

19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point
Zip code 11715
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8805220

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Sale date 04/01/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,943

Lot & Building Information for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Building sqft 4,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1972
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

• • Improvements for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715?

19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,665, the tax amount paid for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 is $16,942.

When was 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2021 $535,000
07/21/2015 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/21/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, NY 11715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,943
Market value $691,510
Assessed value $3,665

Assessment History for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $691,510 $3,665 463.804 $16,998 +4.91%
2023-2024 $678,703 $3,665 442.107 $16,203 +6.05%
2022-2023 $591,129 $3,665 416.891 $15,279 +3.03%
2021-2022 $495,270 $3,665 404.638 $14,830 -6.86%
2020-2021 $456,494 $3,515 452.968 $15,922 +16.62%

Permits for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Oak Lane, Blue Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 0.34
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.02
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 1.02
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.20
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 1.20

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.13
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.35
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.42
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.74