Suffolk County  »  11715  »  Brook Ave  »  7 Brook Ave

7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information

7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point
Zip code 11715
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8805760

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Property tax $14,493

Lot & Building Information for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

• • Improvements for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

What is the assessed value of 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,135, the tax amount paid for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715 is $14,492.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, NY 11715. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,493
Market value $591,510
Assessed value $3,135

Assessment History for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $591,510 $3,135 463.804 $14,540 +4.91%
2023-2024 $580,556 $3,135 442.107 $13,860 +6.05%
2022-2023 $505,645 $3,135 416.891 $13,070 +3.03%
2021-2022 $423,648 $3,135 404.638 $12,685 -10.67%
2020-2021 $407,143 $3,135 452.968 $14,201 +16.62%

Permits for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Brook Avenue, Blue Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 0.39
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.80
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.80
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.80
Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 306 0.80

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.83