Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Durkee Ln  »  345 Durkee Ln

345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8812910

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Sale date 06/26/2022
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,112

Lot & Building Information for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Building sqft 4,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1968
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772?

345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,265, the tax amount paid for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $19,111.

When was 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 06/26/2022 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2022 $975,000
08/10/2018 $400,000
12/06/2001 $365,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/10/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/06/2001 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,112
Market value $993,396
Assessed value $5,265

Assessment History for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,113,207 $5,900 353.365 $20,849 +2.54%
2023-2024 $1,092,593 $5,900 344.625 $20,333 +2.33%
2022-2023 $951,613 $5,900 336.784 $19,870 +1.52%
2021-2022 $797,298 $5,900 331.727 $19,572 -6.84%
2020-2021 $837,662 $6,450 325.736 $21,010 -7.67%

Permits for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Durkee Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.27
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 1.49
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.74
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.79
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.88
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.89