Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Private Rd  »  368 Private Rd

368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Private Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8814250

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Current property tax $13,069

Lot & Building Information for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1963
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 368 Private Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Private Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,200, the tax amount paid for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $15,245.

When was 368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 03/24/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,246
Current property tax $13,069
Market value $792,453
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $792,453 $4,200 353.365 $14,841 +2.54%
2023-2024 $777,778 $4,200 344.625 $14,474 +2.33%
2022-2023 $677,419 $4,200 336.784 $14,145 +1.52%
2021-2022 $567,567 $4,200 331.727 $13,933 +1.84%
2020-2021 $545,455 $4,200 325.736 $13,681 +3.06%

Permits for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Private Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Private Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.25
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 1.52
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.72
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.72
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.91

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.72
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.82
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.91
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.93
Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 2.11

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.72
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.28
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 3.43
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.99
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.07

Neighbors for 368 Private Road, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 368 Private Road, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 E Masem Sq, Patchogue 1,264
64 Champlin Ave, Bellport 3,082 12/29/2025 $755,000
79 Donegan Ave, Patchogue 1,436 03/05/2008 $257,500
54 W Masem Sq, Patchogue 990 06/10/2022
272 Munsell Rd, Patchogue 1,222 10/05/2018 $245,000
410 Munsell Rd, Patchogue 1,628 04/17/2005
402 Munsell Rd, Patchogue 2,397 06/28/2022 $700,000
48 Orchard Rd, Patchogue 1,100 01/14/2025 $595,000
66 Champlin Ave, Bellport 2,483 01/26/2015 $260,000
496 Munsell Rd, Patchogue 2,809 10/02/2019 $315,000
12 Laura Ave, Patchogue 756 01/17/2002 $155,000
208 Hedges Ave, Patchogue 2,204 04/29/2021 $446,000
355 S Country Rd, Patchogue
8 S Masem Sq, Patchogue 2,268 04/16/2009
60 E Masem Sq, Patchogue 2,258 11/16/2001
12 S Masem Sq, Patchogue 2,674 01/16/2025 $385,000
1105 Montauk Hwy, Patchogue 1,912 08/26/2014 $373,000
21 Stephano Rd, Patchogue 1,860 12/09/2021 $470,000
15 Stephano Rd, Patchogue 2,418 10/03/2007
22 Champlin Ave, Bellport 962 03/23/2017 $98,000