Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Nadia CT  »  2 Nadia CT

2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 22-1-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $2,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,258

Lot & Building Information for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

When was 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 built?

2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 2008.

What is the assessed value of 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,710, the tax amount paid for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $37,897.

When was 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787 was last sold in 11/21/2024 for $2,175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $2,175,000

Title Documents for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Deed
03/04/2008 - D
12/09/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,897
Current property tax $40,258
Market value $1,838,750
Assessed value $14,710

Assessment History for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,710,465 $14,710 2469.867 $36,332 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,690,805 $14,710 2127.961 $31,302 +2.50%
2022-2023 $2,101,429 $14,710 2076.086 $30,539 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,313,393 $14,710 2344.675 $34,490 +1.58%
2020-2021 $1,279,130 $14,710 2308.127 $33,953 -0.14%

Permits for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 1.31
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 1.31
Rj O Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 377 1.99
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 2.09
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 2.59

Nearest middle schools

William T Rogers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 636 1.85
Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 2.09
Nesaquake Middle School 7 Public 6-8 473 2.20
The Knox School NR Private 6-12 156 2.37
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 2.59

Nearest high schools

Kings Park High School 9 Public 9-12 857 1.34
Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 2.21
The Knox School NR Private 6-12 156 2.37
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 2.59
Smithtown Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 529 2.67

Neighbors for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Nadia Court, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Nadia CT, Smithtown 4,378 08/21/2013 $1,523,000
474 Meadow Rd, Kings Park 700 08/09/2019 $939,000
565 Pulaski Rd, Kings Park 4,092 08/31/2017 $699,000
72 Orchid Dr, Kings Park 1,574
563 Pulaski Rd, Kings Park 1,307 12/12/2018 $998,000
8 Nadia CT, Smithtown 12/08/2006 $1,950,000
561 Pulaski Rd, Kings Park 1,307 01/22/2026 $1,035,000
19 Meadow Glen Rd, Kings Park 5,131 03/12/2026 $2,675,000
4 Nadia CT, Smithtown 3,986 01/26/2018
244 6th Ave, Saint James 1,062 01/09/2020 $600,000
2 Sleepy Hollow CT, Kings Park 03/02/2015 $1,550,000
7 Lakebridge Dr N, Kings Park
12 Glenridge Ln, Kings Park 700 08/30/2021 $1,400,000
114 Avenue A, Kings Park 1,102 01/12/2025
10 Nadia CT, Smithtown 5,994 07/25/2024 $2,325,000
11 Glenridge Ln, Kings Park 700 03/22/2015
90 Meadow Glen Rd, Northport 1,307 12/01/2023
4 Sleepy Hollow CT, Northport 4,593 01/20/2021 $1,700,000
16 Patricks Way, Saint James 07/05/2012 $840,000
74 Orchid Dr, Kings Park 09/26/2022 $535,000