Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Route 347  »  720 Route 347

720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Route 347, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 106-5-29.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Current property tax $46,736

Lot & Building Information for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Building sqft 8,166
Building class Store
Acreage 1.7

Other Property Data for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 720 Route 347, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Route 347, Smithtown

How many square feet does 720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 8,166 square feet.

What is the market value of 720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $2,125,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Route 347, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Route 347, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $43,797
Current property tax $46,736
Market value $2,125,000
Assessed value $17,000

Assessment History for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Route 347, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,976,745 $17,000 2469.867 $41,988 -17.79%
2023-2024 $2,758,620 $24,000 2127.961 $51,071 +2.50%
2022-2023 $3,428,571 $24,000 2076.086 $49,826 -11.46%
2021-2022 $2,142,857 $24,000 2344.675 $56,272 +1.58%
2020-2021 $2,086,957 $24,000 2308.127 $55,395 -0.14%

Permits for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 720 Route 347, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Route 347, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Route 347, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 720 Route 347, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 720 Route 347, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Pironi CT, Smithtown 2,646 09/16/2019 $726,000
150 Old Willets Path, Smithtown 10/20/2021
62 Parnell Dr, Smithtown 11/09/2016 $540,000
30 New Mill Rd, Smithtown 3,060 02/25/2026 $653,000
195 Alexander Ave, Nesconset 05/30/2006 $125,000
186 Maple Ave, Smithtown 1,448 11/30/2010 $378,500
70 Plymouth Blvd, Smithtown 1,883 07/23/2018 $465,000
Parcel 114-4-23.6 (No address), Lake Grove 39,891 07/21/2006 $7,000,000
45 Mildred CT, Nesconset 3,065 12/01/2011 $705,000
542 Burr Ln, Lake Grove 35,955
44 Mildred CT, Nesconset 3,663 06/01/2020 $900,000
10 Main St, Smithtown 14,560 06/15/2015 $10,400,000