Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Mayfair Rd  »  23 Mayfair Rd

23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 165-2-2.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Current property tax $12,843

Lot & Building Information for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Building sqft 3,177
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767?

23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,831, the tax amount paid for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $15,022.

When was 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 last sold?

23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 was last sold in 04/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,022
Current property tax $12,843
Market value $728,875
Assessed value $5,831

Assessment History for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $678,023 $5,831 2469.867 $14,402 +16.07%
2023-2024 $670,230 $5,831 2127.961 $12,408 +2.50%
2022-2023 $833,000 $5,831 2076.086 $12,106 -11.46%
2021-2022 $520,625 $5,831 2344.675 $13,672 +1.58%
2020-2021 $507,043 $5,831 2308.127 $13,459 -0.14%

Permits for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Mayfair Road, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.00
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.25
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.25