Sullivan County  »  324-328 Harris Rd

324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale
Zip code 12734
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Neighborhood Ferndale
Parcel ID 36-1-118.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $6,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Building sqft 14,741
Total sqft 17,511
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 38.9
Buildings on lot 32
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

• • Improvements for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

How many sq. ft. does 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 has a total of 14,741 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734?

324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,770,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 42 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $6,375,000
05/10/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deed
05/10/2006 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Access detailed property tax data for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, NY 12734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,138
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,770,200
Assessed value $665,400

Assessment History for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,599,500 $665,400 22.75 $15,138 -14.25%
2024 $1,348,055 $665,400 26.53 $17,653 -48.87%
2023 $1,556,200 $985,100 35.05 $34,528 -12.85%
2022 $1,368,194 $985,100 40.22 $39,621 -3.48%
2021 $1,331,216 $985,100 41.67 $41,049 -4.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 950
Median age 27.8
Average household income $74,304
Family households 37.2%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $296,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale

Here are the neighbors for 324-328 Harris Road, Ferndale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 Dahlia Rd, Livingston Manor 1,557 01/31/2008 $10
1225 Briscoe Rd, Swan Lake 2,454 03/19/2007 $1,450,000
1029 Dahlia Rd, White Sulphur Springs 1,593 06/15/2020 $12,500
736 Lenape Lake Rd, Livingston Manor 416 12/30/2024
7 Soland Dave Ln, Swan Lake 2,542 07/27/2022 $400,000
213 Heinle Rd, Swan Lake 2,216 10/31/2024 $125,000
23 Thomas Ave, Liberty 2,128 09/16/2005 $30,000
183 Revonah Hill Rd, Liberty 10/17/2018 $10
83 Cold Spring Rd, Liberty 1,864 07/12/2019 $29,500