Ulster County  »  12446  »  Rogue Harbor Rd  »  62 Rogue Harbor Rd

62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 75.2-1-2.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Property tax $1,252

Lot & Building Information for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 26.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

What is the market value of 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

The current market value is $100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,252
Market value $100,000
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,714 $60,000 20.8726 $1,252 +14.56%
2024 $84,507 $60,000 18.22 $1,093 -11.64%
2023 $74,074 $60,000 20.62 $1,237 -19.89%
2022 $65,934 $60,000 25.74 $1,544 -2.98%
2021 $63,830 $60,000 26.53 $1,592 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Rogue Harbor Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.54
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 2.54
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.54
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.54
Ellenville Elementary School 2 Public K-6 674 6.14

Nearest middle schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.54
Ellenville Middle School NR Public 6-8 379 6.11
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.14
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.87
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 7.81

Nearest high schools

Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 3.54
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 6.14