1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Cedar Street, Harrison |
| Zip code | 10528 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Bronxville |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-1/5S |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
| Current property tax | $94,045 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bronxville |
Other Property Data for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
- • Improvements for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 has a total of 775 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528?1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,582.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, NY 10528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $95,124 |
| Current property tax | $94,045 |
| Market value | $304,582 |
| Assessed value | $304,582 |
Assessment History for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,582 | $304,582 | 312.3106 | $95,124 | +0.12% |
| 2024 | $319,268 | $304,582 | 311.936 | $95,010 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $304,582 | $304,582 | 308.7496 | $94,040 | -4.04% |
| 2022 | $29,571,068 | $304,582 | 321.7339 | $97,994 | +11.44% |
| 2021 | $304,582 | $304,582 | 288.7187 | $87,939 | -66.93% |
Harrison residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,091 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $230,336 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $953,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $903,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 1 Cedar Street, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Valley Rd, Bronxville | 4,631 | 12/09/2021 | $4,000,000 |