Westchester County  »  10562  »  Executive Blvd  »  300 Executive Blvd

300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 80.20-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Sale date 12/07/2001
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,520

Lot & Building Information for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.36
Year built 1982
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

• • Improvements for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562?

300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,036,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2001 $1,700,000
12/17/1996 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/07/2012 - R Mortgage
03/07/2012 - R Assignment
12/07/2001 - D
04/26/2002 - R
Deed
12/17/1996 - D
01/02/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,518
Current property tax $75,520
Market value $3,036,000
Assessed value $3,036,000

Assessment History for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,036,000 $3,036,000 26.8503 $81,518 -3.86%
2024 $3,036,000 $3,036,000 27.9285 $84,791 -4.82%
2023 $2,947,200 $2,947,200 30.2271 $89,085 -3.91%
2022 $2,782,000 $2,782,000 33.3236 $92,706 -1.20%
2021 $2,782,100 $2,782,100 33.7261 $93,829 -2.93%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 300 Executive Boulevard, Ossining.