Westchester County  »  10562  »  Somerstown Rd  »  94 Somerstown Rd

94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Sale date 02/14/2024
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,962

Lot & Building Information for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 6.46

Other Property Data for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

What is the market value of 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $333,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2024 $320,000
12/20/2021 $1,275,000
11/10/2008 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
12/20/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Deed
11/10/2008 - D
12/16/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,944
Current property tax $7,962
Market value $333,100
Assessed value $333,100

Assessment History for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,100 $333,100 26.8503 $8,944 +0.08%
2024 $320,000 $320,000 27.9285 $8,937 -18.17%
2023 $361,300 $361,300 30.2271 $10,921 +1.43%
2022 $323,100 $323,100 33.3236 $10,767 +8.70%
2021 $293,700 $293,700 33.7261 $9,905 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Somerstown Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.55
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 1.33
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27