Westchester County  »  10510  »  Gordon Ave  »  55 Gordon Ave

55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.15-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $11,688

Lot & Building Information for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1963
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $576,800, the tax amount paid for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $15,487.

When was 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold?

55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 09/01/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/12/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/12/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,487
Current property tax $11,688
Market value $576,800
Assessed value $576,800

Assessment History for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $576,800 $576,800 26.8503 $15,487 -0.80%
2024 $559,000 $559,000 27.9285 $15,612 -1.21%
2023 $522,800 $522,800 30.2271 $15,803 +1.42%
2022 $467,600 $467,600 33.3236 $15,582 +8.68%
2021 $425,100 $425,100 33.7261 $14,337 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Gordon Avenue, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.20
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.38
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.41
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.41
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.41