Westchester County  »  10510  »  N State Rd  »  566 N State Rd

566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.15-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 01/28/2009
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,920

Lot & Building Information for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 12,046
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 4.45

Other Property Data for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 12,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the market value of 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $4,278,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2009 $4,000,000
08/05/1994 $1,335,000
10/15/1993 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2009 - D
03/05/2009 - R
Deed
08/05/1994 - D
08/23/1994 - R
Deed
10/15/1993 - D
05/10/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $114,879
Current property tax $105,920
Market value $4,278,500
Assessed value $4,278,500

Assessment History for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,278,500 $4,278,500 26.8503 $114,879 -2.22%
2024 $4,206,800 $4,206,800 27.9285 $117,490 -4.89%
2023 $4,086,800 $4,086,800 30.2271 $123,532 +3.65%
2022 $3,576,400 $3,576,400 33.3236 $119,179 +4.61%
2021 $3,377,900 $3,377,900 33.7261 $113,923 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 566 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor.