Westchester County  »  10510  »  N State Rd  »  557 N State Rd

557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.15-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 01/30/2020
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,799

Lot & Building Information for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 9,271
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 2.48

Other Property Data for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 9,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the market value of 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $1,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2020 $1,900,000
12/05/1995 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
03/22/1996 - D
03/29/1996 - R
Deed
03/22/1996 - D
03/29/1996 - R
Deed
12/05/1995 - D
12/26/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $49,673
Current property tax $45,799
Market value $1,850,000
Assessed value $1,850,000

Assessment History for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 26.8503 $49,673 -23.28%
2024 $2,318,300 $2,318,300 27.9285 $64,747 -4.85%
2023 $2,251,100 $2,251,100 30.2271 $68,044 +6.22%
2022 $1,922,300 $1,922,300 33.3236 $64,058 +4.24%
2021 $1,822,100 $1,822,100 33.7261 $61,452 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 557 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor.