Westchester County  »  10510  »  Blue Lantern Rd  »  2 Blue Lantern Rd

2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 90.19-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 02/02/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,243

Lot & Building Information for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,924
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1981
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,924 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $679,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $18,244.

When was 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 02/02/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2024 $10

Title Documents for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2024 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Deed
10/13/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,245
Current property tax $16,243
Market value $679,500
Assessed value $679,500

Assessment History for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,500 $679,500 26.8503 $18,245 +7.94%
2024 $605,200 $605,200 27.9285 $16,902 -1.21%
2023 $566,000 $566,000 30.2271 $17,109 +1.42%
2022 $506,200 $506,200 33.3236 $16,868 +8.68%
2021 $460,200 $460,200 33.7261 $15,521 -2.89%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Blue Lantern Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.00
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.00
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.07
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 1.00