409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor |
| Zip code | 10510 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 90.19-2-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
| Sale date | 03/26/2001 |
| Sale price | $128,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $32,579 |
Lot & Building Information for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
| Building sqft | 4,500 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Rooms | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Briarcliff Manor |
Other Property Data for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
- • Improvements for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,535,800, the tax amount paid for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $38,584.
When was 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold?409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 09/18/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2001 | $128,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
Access detailed property tax data for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,585 |
| Current property tax | $32,579 |
| Market value | $1,535,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,535,800 |
Assessment History for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535,800 | $1,535,800 | 25.1234 | $38,585 | +10.38% |
| 2024 | $1,331,100 | $1,331,100 | 26.2605 | $34,955 | -0.14% |
| 2023 | $1,234,200 | $1,234,200 | 28.3617 | $35,004 | +5.13% |
| 2022 | $1,101,600 | $1,101,600 | 30.2254 | $33,296 | +10.56% |
| 2021 | $1,020,000 | $1,020,000 | 29.5257 | $30,116 | -1.37% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Chappaqua Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 566 | 0.92 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.93 |
| St Theresa School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.93 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|