Albany County  »  12159  »  Legrange Rd  »  96 Legrange Rd

96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 74-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Property tax $28,055

Lot & Building Information for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 7,222
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 68.94
Frontage 787
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

How many square feet does 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 has a total of 7,222 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,609,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,055
Market value $1,609,375
Assessed value $1,030,000

Assessment History for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,450,704 $1,030,000 27.2379 $28,055 +22.36%
2024 $1,373,333 $1,030,000 22.26 $22,928 -11.07%
2023 $1,197,674 $1,030,000 25.03 $25,781 -8.21%
2022 $1,107,527 $1,030,000 27.27 $28,088 -1.69%
2021 $1,084,211 $1,030,000 27.74 $28,572 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,163
Median age 53.3
Average household income $185,461
Family households 63.7%
Occupied housing units 3,581
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $502,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 96 Legrange Road, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Sedgewyck Dr, Delmar 1,740 01/19/2022
344 Orchard St, Delmar 3,172 07/28/2020
29 Beacon Rd, Glenmont 1,638 11/16/2009 $100
10 Dalton CT, Delmar 1,738 07/26/2018 $360,000
31 Beacon Rd, Glenmont 2,380 08/19/2005 $1
21 Dalton CT, Delmar 1,996 05/09/2022 $1
14 Sedgewyck Dr, Delmar 1,774 04/30/2019 $320,000
30 Long Ln, Selkirk 1,188 07/02/2020
8 Sedgewyck Dr, Delmar 2,097
18 Dalton CT, Delmar 1,846 05/23/2012 $267,000
6 Dalton CT, Delmar 1,760 08/21/2013 $312,500